Language:
  • air

  • water

  • fire

  • earth

Aufguss WM 2011

Cron4 proudly presented the first World Championship of Aufguss in april 2010, 07-10.

Unlike the sauna championships it is not a matter of who stayed longest in the sauna. It is about which Aufguss expert could convince the public with his ability and technique.

 

PRELIMINARY DECISION ITALY:

November 6-7 at the Cron4

Condition:

Participant must be employee or aufguss master in a health service spa in Italy or a graduate of the Aufguss Master Course

JURY:

Arnold Thum Dietmar Peskoller Armin Oberrauch Franz Niederkofler Kathrein Ossi Luigi Silva Winding Hons
Arnold Thum
manager Cron4 Bruneck
Dietmar Peskoller
resp. person
sauna area
Cron4 Bruneck
Armin "Banana" Oberrauch
resp. person
sauna area
Mardolomit Gröden
Franz Niederkofler, Bergila
production & sales
of organic products
Ossi Kathrein
doyen of the sauna
world, Therme Meran
Luigi Silva "Perry"
resp. person
sauna area
QC Termemilano (MI)
Hons Winding
responsible for
voting of the audience


 ERGEBNIS:

AUDIENCE
AUDIENCE

Aufguss #1 SUCCI WERNER Werner Succi PIRATES OF THE CARIBBEAN      
professionalism theme heat technique scent sum   total
37 42 36 33 29 177 JURY 209
6 6 7 7 6 32 AUDIENCE
Aufguss #2 MESSNER PAUL Paul Messner JAPAN      
professionalism theme heat technique scent sum    
34 49 43 30 46 202 JURY 245
9 9 8 9 8 43 AUDIENCE
Aufguss #3 DONA' ELISA Elisa Donà FUGA      
professionalism theme heat technique scent sum    
38 39 43 36 37 193 JURY 231
7 7 8 8 8 38 AUDIENCE
Aufguss #4 CIPRIANI ANTONIO Antonio Cipriani SAMADHI      
professionalism theme heat technique scent sum    
27 29 33 24 28 141 JURY 171
6 6 6 5 7 30 AUDIENCE
Aufguss #5 TITO DE SANDRE Tito de Sandre AUFGUSS D'AUTONNO      
professionalism theme heat technique scent sum    
34 32 46 36 41 189 JURY 226
7 7 8 8 7 37 AUDIENCE
Aufguss #6 DANTONA STEFANO Stefano Dantona INVERNO      
professionalism theme heat technique scent sum    
16 15 18 11 17 77 JURY 103
4 5 7 5 5 26 AUDIENCE
Aufguss #7 RUDIG ERNA Elisa Perenzoni Dschungel      
professionalism theme heat technique scent sum    
43 0 49 49 50 191 JURY 239
10 10 9 10 9 48
Aufguss #8 HALLER HELMUTH Helmuth Haller MAORI      
professionalism theme heat technique scent sum    
50 51 49 48 49 247 JURY 284
8 7 8 7 7 37 AUDIENCE
Aufguss #9 GASSER CHRISTOPH Christoph Gasser HOT IRON      
professionalism theme heat technique scent sum    
42 45 48 48 48 231 JURY 280
10 9 10 10 10 49 AUDIENCE
Aufguss #10 FRANCO NADIA Nadja Franco FLOWERS POWER      
professionalism theme heat technique scent sum    
48 47 50 49 29 225 JURY 265
8 9 7 8 8 40 AUDIENCE
Aufguss #11 KOFLER ANDREAS Andreas Kofler PASSIONE      
professionalism theme heat technique scent sum    
48 52 48 54 51 253 JURY 303
10 10 10 10 10 50 AUDIENCE
Aufguss #12 CAZZOLATO RENATO Renato Cazzolato AQUA MATER      
professionalism theme heat technique scent sum    
45 48 48 43 45 229 JURY 270
8 8 9 8 8 41
Aufguss #13 RUBINO ELENA Elena Rubino CLASSICO      
professionalism theme heat technique scent sum    
48 54 47 50 54 253 JURY 297
9 8 9 9 9 44 AUDIENCE
Aufguss #14 DEL NERO LUCA Luca Del Nero NEBBIE & CAVALIERI      
professionalism theme heat technique scent sum    
53 54 46 54 49 256 JURY 298
9 8 8 9 8 42 AUDIENCE
Aufguss #15 PUDDU ELISA Elisa Puddu ANIME      
professionalism theme heat technique scent sum    
49 48 52 51 43 243 JURY 286
8 8 9 9 9 43 AUDIENCE
Aufguss #16 MARCO RIZZATO Marco Rizzato EUROPA      
professionalism theme heat technique scent sum    
35 36 48 36 49 204 JURY 235
6 7 7 5 6 31 AUDIENCE

 

Italian finalists World Champion Ship of Aufguss, April 2011:

Fabbianelli Nicola, European Champion 2009
Kofler Andreas
Del Nero Luca
Rubino Elena

 

 

FINAL DECISION:

Cron4 proudly presented the first World Championship of Aufguss in april 2010, 07-10.

Unlike the sauna championships it is not a matter of who stayed longest in the sauna. It is about which Aufguss expert could convince the public with his ability and technique.

 

Every attendant has to show two Aufguss: a classic one (Friday) and a show-Aufguss on Saturday!

HAUPTJURY:

Arnold Thum Dietmar Peskoller Armin Oberrauch Franz Niederkofler Kathrein Ossi Luigi Silva Klaus Gasperi Dr. Alex Mitterhofer Dr. Anton Huber
Arnold Thum
manager Cron4 Bruneck
Dietmar Peskoller
resp. person
sauna area
Cron4 Bruneck
Armin "Banana" Oberrauch
resp. person
sauna area
Mardolomit Gröden
Franz Niederkofler, Bergila
production & sales
of organic products
Ossi Kathrein
doyen of the sauna
world, Therme Meran
Luigi Silva "Perry"
resp. person
sauna area
QC Termemilano (MI)
Klaus Gasperi
Manager Stadttheater Bruneck,
Artistic Director „Eur. Theaterschule Bruneck“
Dr. Alex Mitterhofer
 
Dr. Anton Huber
Psychologist

 

INTERNATIONAL JURY:  

RESPONSIBLE FOR AUDIENCE JURY:

Vigo Møller Torsten Splaneman   Winding Hons  
Vigo Møller
Dir. Frederiksberg
Svømmehal (DK)
Torsten Splaneman
Satama Sauna
Resort (DE)
  Winding Hons
Vice-European
2009
 

 

ITALIAN FINALISTS: Italien

Nicola Fabbianelli Andreas Kofler Elena Rubino Luca Del Nero
Nicola Fabbianelli
European Champion 2009
Andreas Kofler
Italian Champion 2007+2008
Elena Rubino
Therme Meran
Luca Del Nero
AcquaIn – Andalo (TN)

 

PARTICIPANT CANADA: Kanada

Ronny D'Alba
Ronny D'Alba


PARTICIPANT BELGIUM: Belgien

Dirk Van Offel
Dirk Van Offel
Familiensauna Gidwi


PARTICIPANT DENMARK: Dänemark

Brian Pullich Eleza Christensen Julio Gonzales Ong Lay Pang Reza Alyasvand Simon Adalsteinsson
Brian Pullich
Øbrohallen, Copenhagen
Eleza Pobre Tange Christensen
Svømmehal, Frederiksberg
Julio Cesar Conzales Rincon
Svømmehal, Frederiksberg
Ong Lay Pang
Svømmehal, Frederiksberg
Reza Alyasvand
Øbrohallen, Copenhagen
Simon Adalsteinsson
Øbrohallen, Copenhagen


PARTICIPANT GERMANY: Deutschland

Ralf Pakulla Renè Kowatsch Sabine Quäschning Janina Lindner Sabine Rauh
Ralf Pakulla
Saunaquelle
Renè Kowatsch
Satama Sauna Resort
Sabine Quäschning
Satama Sauna Resort
Janina Lindner
Satama Sauna Resort
Sabine Rauh
Therme Erding


PARTICIPANT AUSTRIA: Österreich

Bernd Gritschacher Kurt Strobl
Bernd Gritschacher
Drautalperle
Kurt Strobl
Acquarena Kötschach-Mauthen


PARTICIPANT SWITZERLAND: Schweiz

Helga Hreinsdottir G. Michele Tarantino
Helga Hreinsdottir
Lindner Alpentherme Leukerbad
G. Michele Tarantino
Lindner Alpentherme Leukerbad

 


PROGRAMME:
April 7: free practice
April 8: classic Aufguss
April 9: Show-Aufguss
April 10: Award presentation and aufguss show party

 

 

FINAL EVALUATION

 
   
1. Del Nero Luca (ITALY -TN)    
   
  PROF HI TE FR THE SHOW TOTAL  
CLASSIC 103,5 100,6 99,9 100,5     404,5  
SHOW 99,8 98,9 100,0 98,6 99,6 100,3 597,2  
     
TOTAL 203,3 199,5 199,9 199,1 99,6 100,3 1001,7  
   
   
2.  Julio Rincon (DENMARC)    
   
  PROF HI TE FR THE SHOW TOTAL  
CLASSIC 98,6 98,7 94,4 88,7     380,4  
SHOW 95,2 93,8 95,5 96,4 98,1 99,4 578,4  
     
TOTAL 193,8 192,5 189,9 185,1 98,1 99,4 958,8  
   
   
3. Quäschning Sabine (GERMANY)    
   
  PROF HI TE FR THE SHOW TOTAL  
CLASSIC 92,9 90,0 86,1 95,5     364,5  
SHOW 100,8 93,2 96,4 91,5 99,6 104,7 586,2  
     
TOTAL 193,7 183,2 182,5 187,0 99,6 104,7 950,7  
   
   
4. Kowatsch Renè (GERMANY)    
   
  PROF HI TE FR THE SHOW TOTAL  
CLASSIC 80,9 92,5 83,1 86,0     342,5  
SHOW 92,3 95,1 89,5 98,1 99,2 96,1 570,3  
     
TOTAL 173,2 187,6 172,6 184,1 99,2 96,1 912,8  
   
   
5.  Fabbianelli Niko    
   
  PROF HI TE FR THE SHOW TOTAL  
CLASSIC 82,7 93,3 88,0 89,6     353,6  
SHOW 82,7 91,2 82,0 97,5 97,2 83,9 534,5  
     
TOTAL 165,4 184,5 170,0 187,1 97,2 83,9 888,1  
   
   
6. Rauh Sabine (GERMANY)    
   
  PROF HI TE FR THE SHOW TOTAL  
CLASSIC 100,5 94,4 82,4 85,3     362,6  
SHOW 95,1 89,5 78,7 81,7 90,4 80,6 516,0  
     
TOTAL 195,6 183,9 161,1 167,0 90,4 80,6 878,6  
   
   
7. Kofler Andreas (ITA)    
   
  PROF HI TE FR THE SHOW TOTAL  
CLASSIC 98,2 90,4 84,1 82,6     355,3  
SHOW 80,5 94,5 90,2 87,2 76,6 88,1 517,1  
     
TOTAL 178,7 184,9 174,3 169,8 76,6 88,1 872,4  
   
   
8. Ong Lay Oang (DEN)    
   
  PROF HI TE FR THE SHOW TOTAL  
CLASSIC 79,2 83,8 83,2 69,4     315,6  
SHOW 99,5 91,4 88,6 87,9 88,7 98,8 554,9  
     
TOTAL 178,7 175,2 171,8 157,3 88,7 98,8 870,5  
   
   
9. Rubino Elena (ITA)    
   
  PROF HI TE FR THE SHOW TOTAL  
CLASSIC 90,8 94,6 86,2 62,3     333,9  
SHOW 81,5 94,2 94,6 85,8 83,8 86,5 526,4  
     
TOTAL 172,3 188,8 180,8 148,1 83,8 86,5 860,3  
   
   
10. Lindner Janina (GER)    
   
  PROF HI TE FR THE SHOW TOTAL  
CLASSIC 82,5 72,0 77,4 75,9     307,8  
SHOW 102,7 92,3 87,6 65,2 100,2 103,7 551,7  
     
TOTAL 185,2 164,3 165,0 141,1 100,2 103,7 859,5  
   
   
11. D'Alba Ronny (CAN)    
   
  PROF HI TE FR THE SHOW TOTAL  
CLASSIC 82,5 93,1 86,6 53,6     315,8  
SHOW 76,4 81,8 72,8 97,2 100,3 87,4 515,9  
     
TOTAL 158,9 174,9 159,4 150,8 100,3 87,4 831,7  
   
   
12. Van Offel Dirk (BEL)    
   
  PROF HI TE FR THE SHOW TOTAL  
CLASSIC 70,4 80,0 87,6 73,5     311,5  
SHOW 82,3 88,2 83,3 71,8 89,4 87,4 502,4  
     
TOTAL 152,7 168,2 170,9 145,3 89,4 87,4 813,9  
   
   
13. Christensen Lisa (DEN)    
   
  PROF HI TE FR THE SHOW TOTAL  
CLASSIC 86,3 87,0 80,2 87,7     341,2  
SHOW 78,6 72,6 72,4 73,1 85,4 80,2 462,3  
     
TOTAL 164,9 159,6 152,6 160,8 85,4 80,2 803,5  
   
   
14. Pakulla Ralf (GER)    
   
  PROF HI TE FR THE SHOW TOTAL  
CLASSIC 78,7 89,2 82,0 52,3     302,2  
SHOW 81,4 80,5 89,2 69,5 95,7 83,2 499,5  
     
TOTAL 160,1 169,7 171,2 121,8 95,7 83,2 801,7  
   
   
15. Gritschacher Bernd (AT)    
   
  PROF HI TE FR THE SHOW TOTAL  
CLASSIC 54,2 56,8 50,8 47,6     209,4  
SHOW 79,9 80,1 69,6 48,0 85,0 87,2 449,8  
     
TOTAL 134,1 136,9 120,4 95,6 85,0 87,2 659,2  
   
   
16. Tarantíno Michele (CH)    
   
  PROF HI TE FR THE SHOW TOTAL  
CLASSIC 48,1 67,3 46,2 47,1     208,7  
SHOW 66,1 81,0 65,0 74,5 82,5 49,9 419,0  
     
TOTAL 114,2 148,3 111,2 121,6 82,5 49,9 627,7  
   
   
17. Kurt Strobl (AT)    
   
  PROF HI TE FR THE SHOW TOTAL  
CLASSIC 66,4 88,3 63,2 55,9     273,8  
SHOW 58,5 68,5 57,8 57,0 39,9 51,0 332,7  
     
TOTAL 124,9 156,8 121,0 112,9 39,9 51,0 606,5  
   
   
18. Hreinsottir Helga (CH)    
   
  PROF HI TE FR THE SHOW TOTAL  
CLASSIC 78,8 80,9 77,2 83,9     320,8  
SHOW 29,4 53,6 42,7 25,8 62,8 33,5 247,8  
     
TOTAL 108,2 134,5 119,9 109,7 62,8 33,5 568,6  
   
   
19. Adalsteinsson Simon (DEN)    
   
  PROF HI TE FR THE SHOW TOTAL  
CLASSIC 38,6 66,7 50,3 53,0     208,6  
SHOW 38,2 59,5 50,9 73,3 85,9 36,0 343,8  
     
TOTAL 76,8 126,2 101,2 126,3 85,9 36,0 552,4  
   
   
20. Alyasvand Reza (DEN)    
   
  PROF HI TE FR THE SHOW TOTAL  
CLASSIC 27,3 62,4 38,4 51,5     179,6  
SHOW 35,4 46,9 38,1 44,2 75,4 50,8 290,8  
     
TOTAL 62,7 109,3 76,5 95,7 75,4 50,8 470,4  
   
   
21. Pullich Brian (DEN)    
   
  PROF HI TE FR THE SHOW TOTAL  
CLASSIC 30,0 51,0 36,7 51,8     169,5  
SHOW 38,7 59,6 42,1 46,0 38,3 27,8 252,5  
     
TOTAL 68,7 110,6 78,8 97,8 38,3 27,8 422,0  
   
   
PROF=Professionalism FR=Fragrance  
HI=Heat   THE=Thema    
TE=Tecnique   SHOW=Show    
                 

 

Congratulations

Die besten 6

The top 6 with the President of the Jury Arnold Thum and Mayor Christian Tschurtschenthaler
from left to right, 5th place Niko Fabbianelli (ITA), 1st place Del Nero Luca (ITA), 2nd place Julio C.C. Rincon (DEN), 4th place Renè Kowatsch (GER), 3rd place Sabine Quäschning (GER), 6th place Sabine Rauh (GER)

Team Cron4 thanks all the participants, the jury and all the guests making this a great and wonderful event


Cron4 on Facebook Freibad Bruneck on Facebook Cron4 on Twitter Cron4 on Instagram Cron4 on Google+ Cron4 on Looptown Cron4 on Tripadvisor
fullscreen
top