Language:
  • air

  • water

  • fire

  • earth

Championship in Aufguss 2012 at the Cron4

Unlike the previous championships the focus is no longer on the predicate national, european, worldwide.
From now on we focus on the predicate Cron4-quality – whether in the organisation, the development, the quality of the Aufguss.

 

WHAT’S NEW:
INTERNATIONAL AUFGUSS TROPHY is a challenge cup and will be held once annually in one of Europes Wellness areas and returns every few years back to Cron4 as venue.

venue 2012: Cron4, Bruneck – Südtirol (IT)
venue 2013-2014: Satama Sauna Resort Berlin, Germany

WHAT REMAINS:
Cron4 rules and assessment criteria of the Aufguss
Review of the Aufguss by the Cron4-Jury made up of experts from sauna and spa, responsable persons of spa areas, a producer of natural products, a theater choreographer, a psychologist, a sports physican

DEADLINE:
24-27 May 2012

 

PROGRAMME:
Wednesday: SINGLE CLASSIC COMPETITION: 01AM-9,30PM every half an hour
Friday: start SINGLE SHOW COMPETITION: 3PM-8,15PM every 45 minutes
Saturday: SINGLE SHOW COMPETITION: 10AM-9PM every 60 minutes
Sunday: SHOW COMPETITION: 10AM-4,45PM every 45 minutes
9PM: awards
FOR DETAILS SEE ENCLOSED DOWNLOAD

PROGRAMME & REGLEMENT: Download

 

MAIN JURY:

Stefan Mayr Dietmar Peskoller Armin Oberrauch Franz Niederkofler Kathrein Ossi Luigi Silva Klaus Gasperi
Stefan Mayr
President of jury
Dietmar Peskoller
resp. person  Sauna
Cron4 Bruneck
Armin "Banana" Oberrauch
resp. person sauna
Mardolomit Gröden
Franz Niederkofler, Bergila
production & sales
of organic products
Ossi Kathrein
doyen of
South Tyrol's
sauna world
Luigi Silva "Perry"
Representative of
the italian internet
sauna-forum
„eXtraVillage“
Klaus Gasperi
Manager Stadttheater Bruneck,
Artistic Director
„Eur. Theaterschule Bruneck“
Anna Webhofer Dr. Alex Mitterhofer Dr. Anton Huber Arnold Thum      
Anna Webhofer
Aufgussmaster
since 2010,
wellness-coach,
Kneipp-wellness-coach
Dr. Alex Mitterhofer
medical head of the
sports medicine
department at the
hospital of Brunico
Dr. Anton Huber
in charge of coordinating
the psychological
branch at the
hospital of Brunico
Arnold Thum
manager
Cron4 Bruneck
substitute
     

 

AUDIENCE JURY:

Winding Hons
Johann Winding
responsible for
audience jury

 

PARTICIPANTS SINGLE EVENT:

ITALY IT
Nicola Fabbianelli Enrico Ganassin Helmuth Haller Fredy Zipperle  
Nicola Fabbianelli
Trient
European champion 2009
Showaufguss:
„I colori dell’anima“
Enrico Ganassin
Aufgussmeister
Centro Nuoto Rosa (VI)
Showaufguss:
„Viva España“
Helmuth Haller
St.Martin
World champion
erlebten Aufguss 2011
Showaufguss:
„10.000 BC JAKAL“
Fredy Zipperle
Aufguss Master
Golf & Spa Resort Andreus
Showaufguss:
„Tierra mi Guerpa“
 
 
GERMANY DE
Christoph Gasser Sabine Rauh Sascha Börner Ulrike Schneider Farid Atai
Christoph Gasser
german-italian citizen
Aufguss master & instructor
Showaufguss:
„The Dark Side
of Christoph Gasser“
Sabine Rauh
Aufguss master
Therme Erding
Showaufguss:
„Fly Away“
Sascha Börner
Aufgussmeister
Therme Erding
Showaufguss:
„Country Roads

 
Ulrike Schneider
Aufguss master
Satama Berlin
Showaufguss:
„Uli Jackson“
Farid Atai
Aufguss master
Satama Berlin
Showaufguss:
„Boxing Legends“
 
AUSTRIA AT
Andreas Schobert        
Andreas Schobert
Kufstein
Austrian &
Tyrolean champion
Showaufguss:
„Rock“
       
 
BELGIUM BE
Dirk Van Offel        
Dirk Van Offel
Aufguss master Familiensauna
Gidwi + Molenhoeve
Showaufguss:
„El Toro“
       
 
RUSSIA RU
Denis Zentchenko Svetlana Serebrova      
Denis Zentchenko
Aufguss master
Ruspar’s Internat.
FTM Community
Showaufguss:
„Siberian fire“
Svetlana Serebrova
Aufguss master
Ruspar’s Internat.
FTM Community
Showaufguss:
Classic Russian
Fito-Thermal
Banya Massage
     
 
ENGLAND UK
Steven Daw        
Steven Daw
Aufguss master
Frederiksberg Svommehal,
Denmark
Showaufguss:
„Japanese Dream“
       
 
COLOMBIA CO
Julio Cesar Gonzales Rincon        
Julio Cesar Gonzales Rincon
Aufguss master
Frederiksberg Svommehal,
Denmark
Showaufguss:
„Snake Charmer“
       
 
MALAYSIA Malaysia
Ong Lay Pang        
Ong Lay Pang
Aufguss master
Frederiksberg Svommehal,
Denmark
Showaufguss:
„Zhen“
       
 
USA – HAWAII US
Lisa Pobre Christensen        
Lisa Pobre Christensen
Aufguss master
Frederiksberg Svommehal,
Denmark
Showaufguss:
„Black Swan“
       

 

 

PARTICIPANTS EVENT

Alberto Dissegna, Enrico Ganassin Nicola Fabbianelli, Laura Bertoldi Dirk Van Offel, Elio Wuyts Renato Cazzolato, Nadia Franco Team Russia
Alberto Dissegna
Enrico Ganassin
Centro Nuoto Rosà,
Vicenza, ITA
Showaufguss:
„Africa“
Nicola Fabbianelli
Laura Bertoldi
Juta SPA
Trento, ITA
Showaufguss:
„Passion“
Dirk Van Offel
Elio Wuyts
Familiensauna Gidwi+
Molenhoeve, BEL
Showaufguss:
„Mystic Dreams“
Renato Cazzolato
Nadia Franco
Bamboo SPA,
Montebelluno, ITA
Showaufguss:
„meditazione in strada“
Denis Zentchenko
Svetlana Serebrova
Anton Kostin
Marat Khairov
Ruspars International FTM
Community, RUS
Showaufguss:
„sveta & bears“
Ong Lay Pang, Chen Yong Cheng Elisa Puddu, Elisa Donà Herlinde Delazer, Luca Del Nero Team Satama Helmuth Haller, Fredy Zipperle
Ong Lay Pang
Chen Yong Cheng
Aufguss master Frederiksberg
Svommehal Danimarca
Malaysia-Cina
Showaufguss:
„ Four Elements“
Elisa Puddu
Elisa Donà
Aufguss master
ITA
Showaufguss:
„Fight for Freedom“
Luca Del Nero
Herlinde Delazer
AquaIN Andalo (TN)
ITA
Showaufguss:
„Fightlove“
Sabine Quäschning
Janina Lindner
Satama Sauna Resort & Spa
Berlin, GER
Showaufguss:
„Insieme“
Helmuth Haller
Fredy Zipperle
Golf & Spa Resort Andreus
ITA
Showaufguss:
„Indian-spirits“

 

AND THE FIRST INTERNATIONAL AUFGUSS TROPHY GOES TO...

Results single competition: Download

Results team competition: Download

CHAMPIONS CHAMPION EINZELBEWERB CHAMPIONS BEWERB
CHAMPIONS CHAMPION SINGLE COMPETITION
Haller Helmuth, Golf & Spa Resort Andreus,
Passeiertal (ITA)
CHAMPIONS COMPETITION
Sabine & Janina, Satama Sauna Resort & Spa,
Scharmützelsee bei Berlin (GER)

Single competition

1. Haller Helmuth, Golf & Spa Resort Andreus, Passeiertal (ITA)
2. Julio Cesar Gonzales Rincon (COL)
3. Sabine Rauh, Therme Erding (GER)
4. Fred Zipperle, Golf & Spa Resort Andreus, Passeiertal (ITA)
5. Nicola Fabbianelli, Juta Spa, Trient (ITA)
6. Dirk Van Offel, Familiensauna Gidwi (BEL)

Team competition

1. Sabine Quäschning & Janina Lindner, Satama Sauna Resort & Spa, Scharmützelsee bei Berlin (GER)
2. Herlinde Delazer & Luca Del Nero, Acquain Andalo, Trento (ITA)
3. Enrico Ganassin & Alberto Dissegna, Centro Nuoto Rosà, Vicenza (ITA)


Cron4 on Facebook Freibad Bruneck on Facebook Cron4 on Twitter Cron4 on Instagram Cron4 on Google+ Cron4 on Looptown Cron4 on Tripadvisor
fullscreen
top