Cron4 Aufguss Trophy 2016

In 2016 Cron4 is back! We want to give the classic aufguss a new perspective, focussing on well-being and relaxation in the sauna.

Unlike entertaining or flamboyant aufguss competitions of the past, we’re going back to the roots, to the true origins of the aufguss: we will award the aufguss master who is able to perform the most professional classic aufguss and to best entertain guests before, during and after the aufguss. 

COMPETITION DATES AND TIMES:
Friday, 03 June 2016 from 8:00 to 23:00
Saturday, 04 June 2016 from 8:00 to 23:00
Sunday, 05 June 2016 from 8:00 to 22:00

SCHEDULE:  please click here

SAUNA ADMISSION FEES FROM 03 JUNE 2016 TO 05 JUNE 2016
IT IS NOT POSSIBLE TO BOOK TICKETS IN ADVANCE

Entrance prices like on holidays, for the snacks there is an extra charge of 12,00 €

GUESTS ATTENDING AUFGUSSES:

Guests shall be allowed to attend by draw in the sauna courtyard based on the number of attending guests. 

OPEN HOTELS (please contact directly)

The use of mobile phones, cameras, video cameras etc. is strictly forbidden on the whole sauna area, No photos or videos while aufgusses are in progress.

 

THE JURY

Stefan Mayr
President Jury

Ossi Kathrein
doyen of the sauna world

Armin "Banana" Oberrauch
Sauna attendant

Klaus Gasperi
Manager of "Stadttheater Bruneck"

Werner Burchia
Sauna attendant Cron4 since 2006

 

Fredy Zipperle
Aufguss master

Ramona Avramescu
Blog author SPAner

Dagmar Dantone
Energetic therapist

Claudia Schieder
Ambassador of Bergila

 

Jasmin Seiwald
Master in economy and controlling

Patrizia Promberger
Promoter Forever
Living Products

Sonia Murari 
Longtime sauna visitor

Audience

 

THE PARTICIPANTS

 

 ITALIY

Riccardo Marzi
Gardathermae Arco

Luca Baggio
Centro Nuoto Rosà

Matteo Garbossa
Centro Nuoto Rosà

Roberto Trentin

Alberto Dissegna
Centro Nuoto Rosà

 

Christine Rose Mario Santini Fabio Bolla
Suadis Sauna
Giuliano Grigolo

 

Paolo Dell'Omo Marianna Cognola
AcquaIN Andalo
Claudio Cosentino
Balneum
Renato Cazzolato
Bamboo Spa
Matteo Mincone

 

Cinzia Tomasello Francesco Furlan
Centro Nuoto Rosà
Anita Parolin
Centro Nuoto Rosà
Cristian Valente
Centro Nuto Rosà
Andrea Galanti

 

Alberto Pasqua Daniele D'Amato Gianantonio Cavallin Amorino Teston Renato Sonego

 

Marco Manni Nicola Fabbianelli
Juta Spa
Luca Brighi
Bamboo Spa
Pier Paolo Zoni Giorgio Spinelli

 

Michela Mazzaro
Centro Nuoto Rosà
Giovanni Baietta
Centro Benessere Ala
Carla Bisotti Paride Basso

 

Sepp Jörg
Acquarena Brixen
Matthias Mauro
Acquarius
Mauro Pelosi Roberto De Gregorio
Blu Moret Udine
Antonio Falcone
Acquarius

 

Enrico Tesei
Dolce Vita Hotels
Naturns
Nicola Reghenaz
Asmana Wellness
World Firenze
Francesco Milanese
Acquarius
Tanja Ennemoser
Andreus Sauna
World

 

Helmuth Haller
Andreus Sauna World
Lydia Tschöll
Andreus Sauna World
Danilo Vanzin Helmuth Peer

 

Fiorenzo Ganassin
Centro Nuoto Rosà
Elisa Donà Luigi Silva Enrico Ganassin
Centro Nuoto Rosà

 

 AUSTRIA

Tibor Zsebedics Manfred Gottschling
Naturbad Amstetten
Bernd Gritschacher Andreas Schobert
Paracelsus Kurhaus
Salzburg

 

 GERMANY

Katharina Otto
Aqualaatzium
Hannover
Christoph Gasser Sabine Rauh
Therme Erding
Vital GmbH

 

LATVIA

Julija Grebennikova

 

 HUNGARY

Fédra Papp
Magyarhertelendi Thermalbad
Rita Fàskerti
Magyarhertelendi Thermalbad

 

 SWITZERLAND

Gian Claudio Mayer
Thermalbad Zurzach
Daniel Schätzle
Thermalbad Zurzach

 

 NETHERLANDS

Jacqueline Keijzer Rob Keijzer

 

 NORWAY

Svein Erik Pettersen
Farris Bad

 

 CZECH REPUBLIC

Jakub Krejci
Aquapalace Praha

 

Registranions already closed, not more possible to sign in.

THANKS TO OUR SPONSORS:

Pezzei Metallform

Peintner GmbH

Agentur Gerryland

Clean Solutions


back